Registered Participants

List of registered participants by categories at the Swiss Geoscience Meeting 2018 (until 26.11.2018)

 

People in the columns with the grey background are registered for the plenary session on Friday.
To find your name, use the search function in your browser.

*=Payment not yet received

Friday (plenary) + Saturday Friday (plenary) + Saturday + Geoparty only Saturday only Saturday + Geoparty only Friday
ADAMINA Marco ADENLE Ademola ABRECHT Jürgen ADATTE Thierry BARRAS Hélène
AFFOLTER Stéphane AHKAMI Mehrdad ACOSTA Mateo BELGRANO Thomas FURGER Markus
AKÇAR Naki AKKER Venice ADAMS Timothy BENZ Jean-Marc
ALCANIE Marion AMMANN Christof ALPERMANN Hendrikje BROS Ewelina
AMBROSI Christian AMSLER Eri ALVIZURI Celso BRUNAMONTI Simone
AMMANN Markus ANAND Aryavart AMATO Federico CAPELLI Achille
AMMON Karin ANDRES Norina ANDRIAMAHEFAZAFY Mialy CICOIRA Alessandro
ANDREY Marine ANSELMETTI Flavio ANQUETIN Jérémy DAVID Robert
BAUDER Andreas ARNOLD Laura ANTCLIFFE Jonathan DAVIES Joshua
BENETTIN Paolo AZISOV Erlan ANTOGNINI Marco DEMERS-ROBERGE Alexandra
BEUCHAT Gabriela BAGGENSTOS Daniel ARIZA ACERO María Margarita DIAMOND Larryn
BLUWSTEIN Jevgeniy BALASUBRAMANIAN Suryanarayanan ARNOUX marie EGLI Hans-Rudolf
BOILLAT Sébastien BANDOU Dimitri ASCHWANDEN Lukas FERRANTE Christophe
BOTTAZZI Patrick BARACCHINI Theo AUSIN Blanca GALLACH Xavi
BRÜGGER Sandra BASTIAS Joaquin BACHOFEN Reinhard GEIGER Alain
BÜHLER Marcel BECCARI Valentina BACKHAUS Norman GEORGATOU Ariadni
BÜHLER Mario BEHR Whitney* BAFFELLI Simone HANTSCHE Aaron
CADUFF Rafael BERES Milan BAGNOUD Alexandre HIGGINS Oliver
CHIEPPA Dario BERGER Alfons BALMER Walter JOLLANDS Michael
CHURCH Gregory BERNOULLI Daniel BARELLA Jennifer KARPOFF Anne Marie
COLL CRESPI Miquel BERNET Leonie BATTISTA Giulia KEMPF Oliver
DALLALBA Valentin BESSAT Annelore BAUER Kerstin KIEWIET Leonie
DANIEL Desirée BIGALKE Moritz BAVAY Mathias KOBER Florian
DEÁK Judit BLATTMANN Franziska BEAUSSIER Stéphane KREMER Katrina
DOMÍNGUEZ CARRETERO Diego BLATTMANN Thomas BECKER Damien MAIR David
DUVERNAY Blaise BORDERIE Sandra BERGAMI Gianluca MARGELISCH Evelyne
EL KORH Afifé BOUSCARY Chloé BERGAMO Paolo MAROLF André
ELLISON David BOVAY Thomas BERGEMANN Christian MERCIER Jeanne
FENTIMEN Robin BOWER Dan BERGER Matthias MESTROT Adrien
FERNANDEZ BREMER Alvaro BRETT Alannah BERIA Harsh MOECK Christian
FEUCHT Christa BRODHAG Sabine BERNASCONI Stefano NAWRATIL DE BONO Carole
FISCHER Hubertus BROGLI Roman BERNHARD Luzi PAUL sonja
FLORIANCIC Marius BRUNI Elena BERNIER-LATMANI Rizlan PICOTTI Vincenzo
FRÜH-GREEN Gretchen BRUNNER Manuel BÉTRISEY Florence RAUPACH Timothy
GASSER Martin BUECHI Marius BEYER Katrin RICKLI Jörg
GEGG Lukas BULGHERONI Monica BIGLER Sophie SAMANKASSOU Elias
GIANOLA Omar BULLE Florian BLÄSI Hansruedi SCHLUNEGGER Fritz
GOGOS Alexander BURRI Susanne BOLLAND Alexander SCHÖLLHORN Iris
GREBER Bernhardt BÜTTNER Annett BOMOU Brahimsamba SCHORI Marc
GREBER Monika CALDER Michael BOSSART Paul SINREICH Michael*
GROOS Alexander Raphael CANDIOTI Lorenzo BOULICAULT Lise SPRAFKE Tobias
GROTLOH Karlheinz CAPLETTE jaime BOUVIER Anne-Sophie STUTENBECKER Laura
GUBLER Moritz CARICCHI Luca BRACK Peter TACKLEY Paul
GUITIÁN José CARMALT Sam BRAUCHLI Tristan TAJCMANOVA Lucie
HAUCK Christian CASTELLTORT Sébastien BREITENMOSER Petra VEIT Heinz
HÄUSLER Mauro CHENG Linjing BROCKMANN Elmar VENETZ Jessica
HELLMANN Sebastian CIRISAN Ana BRÖNNIMANN Stefan* VOGEL Hendrik
HOFFMANN Marcus CONZELMANN Achim BRUNNER Manuela WINKEL Lenny
HOFMANN Beda CURRY Adam* BUCKLEY Andrea
HOFMANN Felix Martin CZERSKI Dorota BUREK Irena
HOVAKIMYAN Samvel DALEY Allison BURGSTALL Annkatrin
IMSENG Martin DÄTWYLER Christoph BUSSMANN Felix
JOSS Lorenz DE LEAU Erica CAPELLI Camilla
KALBERER Markus DE MEYER Caroline CAPELLI Ignacio
KAUZLARIC Martina DE PALÉZIEUX Larissa CASANUEVA Ana
KRIEGER Ulrich DÈZES Pierre CASPARI Eva
LANARI Pierre DIELEMAN Catharina CATROUILLET Charlotte
LAUPER Bruno DODA Tomy CAVIN Lionel
LIU Ying DOLDER Florian CHOSSIÈRE Florent
LOMBARDO Umberto DOROSTKAR Omid CHUN Jeyun
LU Gang DRAGE Harriet CIERPKA Alexander
MA Jin DUTLER Nathan CLAVUOT Gino Colani
MEJIA Luz Maria DZIOMBER Laura COLAVITTI Leonardo
MILITZ Elisabeth EGGENSCHWILER Loren COLBERG Christina
MOLTENI Ugo EIRUND Gesa COLLIGNON Marine
MUFF Olivier ELKADI Joanne DE LENA Luis
MÜLCHI Regula EMMENEGGER Lukas DE POTTER Céline
NFORMIDAH Siggy ERLANGER Erica DEHNERT Andreas
NITSCHE Christoph EUGSTER Werner DELUNEL Romain
NOSENZO Francesco EWING Tanya DEPLAZES Gaudenz
NYDEGGER Sandro FABBRI Stefano DIEHL Tobias
OTT Richard (+party) FÄH Donat DOERING Michael
PANZERA Francesco FALATKOVA Kristyna DUPLAN Karine
PAUL Frank FEIGENWINTER Iris EICKENBUSCH Philip
PEIN Helen FEINBERG Ari EPARD Jean-Luc
PEIN Sarah FEIST-BURKHARDT Susanne EUGSTER Markus
PELLET Cécile FERGUSON James EVERS Frederic
PIEBER Simone FISCHER Simone FARINOTTI Daniel
RECORD Shimara FISKAL Annika FEI Li*
RIETZE Nils FLEISCHMANN Sarah FEIGENWINTER Christian
RONG Yufen FREHNER Marcel FEIGER Nadine
ROTHENBÜHLER Evi FRIEBEL Franz FELBER Raphael
ROWLEY Mike FUX Michael FILELLA Montserrat
SAXENA Pallavi GALASSO Francesca FISCHER Andreas
SCAPOZZA Cristian GAREFALAKIS Philippos FISCHER Mauro
SCHLÄFLI Patrick GEMPERLE Corin FISCHER Urs H.
SCHWIKOWSKI Margit GERBER Tamara FLORIN Ian
SHARMA NIKHIL GFELLER Lorenz FLUIXA SANMARTIN Javier
SIEGENTHALER Andy GHIRLANDA Alyssa FOLEY Michelle
SILVA Lucas GIACCONE Elisa FÖRSTER Simon
SOHEL Dr. Md Sarwar GILGANNON James FRAENKL Res
SONWANI Saurabh GILGEN Samuel FRANZ Leander
SPERANZA Chinwe Ifejika GILLI Adrian FRIESENHAGEN Thore
STEINBACHER Martin GIORGETTI Carolina FRYER Barnaby Padraig
STEINER Ladina GNOS Edwin FULDA Donat
STRASKY Stefan GOERLICH Franz GALFETTI Thomas
STRASSER André GOODENOUGH Kathryn GALLETTI Maud
SUTER Fiore GREBER Nicolas GARRARD Rodney
TAKADAMA Hideyuki GRISCHOTT Reto GECHTER Daniel
TRUTTMANN Sandro GROBETY Bernard* GÉHIN Gaïtan
TU Luyao GROSJEAN Marion GEORGE Michel
ULMER Peter GRUBER Marius GIACOMAZZI Lorenzo
VAN DONGEN Eef GRÜNIG Arsin GILGEN Anina
VAN THUYNE John GUAN Hang GIULIANI Gregory
VAUGHAN-HAMMON Joshua GUCKES Kai GOGISHVILI David
VOGT Roland GUERIAU Pierre GRAB Melchior
VOS Heleen GUGERLI Rebecca GRAEFE Olivier
WANNER Heinz GÜLCHER Anna GRAF Christoph
WEINKAUF Manuel GYGAX Hans GRAF Hans Rudolf
WIEDMER Rina HAEBERLI Marcel GRÄFF Dominik
WIELINSKI Jonas HÄMMERLI Johannes GRIBENSKI Natacha
WINKLER Bärbel HAN DAORUI GRIMM LIMA Marina Maria
YESILYURT Serdar HÄSSIG Marc GUIGNARD Fabian
ZAKI Abdallah HERMANN Joerg HADDAD Antoine
ZAPATA Marco HERNÁNDEZ-ALMEIDA Iván HAEBERLI Wilfried
HERWEGH Marco HÄUSELMANN Anamaria Diana
HEUBERGER Stefan HAYOZ Peter
HILBERT-WOLF Hannah HERGON Flora
HOELZLE Martin HERMANN Michelle
HOFFMANN Jan HETÉNYI György
HOHENSINN Roland HILBICH Christin
HORTON Pascal HIRSCHBERG Jacob
HUBER Marius HOBIGER Manuel
HUBER Sarah HOCKE Klemens
HUNZIKER Jürg HODEL Elias*
IMHOF Michael HOFMANN Helene
ISHITSUKA Aurélia HOLZKÄMPER Annelie
JACCARD Samuel HONEGGER Louis
JISKRA Martin HOSI Sanja*
JONES Nina HOSTETTLER Bernhard
JORGE Teresa HOULIE Nicolas
KALTENRIEDER Cyrielle HUBER Emanuel
KAMLEITNER Sarah HUBER Flavio
KAUFMANN Anne HUG Miriam Dorothea
KEMPF Elias HUG PETER Dorothea
KISS Dániel HUSEN Stephan
KLUG Christian HUSS Matthias
KRONENBERG Marlene HUWALD Hendrik
KROON Dirk IBELE Tobias
KUHN Barbara IMHOF Nadja
KUHN Nikolaus IMPERATORI Walter
LAIBL Lukas JAEGGI David
LECHLEITNER Franziska JAKOB Adrian
LEE Timothy JANSSEN David
LEHMANN Anaël JENDOUBI Donia
LEHMANN Prisca JENK Theo
LEUENBERGER Markus JIRANEK Guillaume
LEUENBERGER Vivian JIWANI-BROWN Elliot
LEUTHOLD Julien JOYCE Walter
LI Yafei KÄLIN Daniel
LINSBAUER Andreas KAN Caroline
LIU Yujie KAVEH FIROUZ Amaneh
LLOPIS Jorge KEILER Margreth
LOCCHI Sofia KELLER Luise
LONTSI Agostiny Marrios KERN Alice
LOPRIENO Antonio KIM Cheolyong
LOUTRE Marie-France KIM Taeheon
LUETSCHER Marc KNAPPERTSBUSCH Michael
LUSTRI LORENZO KNEUBÜHLER Mathias
MÄCHLER Lars KOESTER Oliver
MADELLA Andrea KONG Xiangzhao
MADRITSCH Herfried KOTLARSKI Sven
MAGRANI Fabio KRIETSCH Hannes
MAHRT Fabian KRZEMNICKI Michael
MAIER Regine KUSTER Andrea
MAILÄNDER Reiner LAIB Mohamed
MAKRI Stamatina LAKETA Sunčana
MALARD Arnauld LALOUI Lyesse
MALTESE Alessandro LAMBIEL Christophe
MANCKTELOW Neil LANDGRAF Angela
MÄRKI Lena LANDGRAF Nele
MARTY Bernard LE LAY Clémence
MARXER Felix LEIFELD Jens
MARZEION Ben LEONARDUZZI Elena
MATHYS Tamara LESTUZZI Pierino
MCKENZIE Judith LEU Werner
MEIER Tobias LEVER Mark Alexander
MENKVELD-GFELLER Ursula LINDNER Fabian
MERCENIER Rémy LOOSER Nathan
MEZGER Klaus LÖPFE René
MOCK Samuel LUDWIG Andreas
MÖLG Nico LUETHI Martin
MOLLARET Coline LUPKER Maarten
MORARD Alain MADONNA Claudio
MORLOCK Marina MAKHLOUFI Yasin
MOSAR Jon MANCONI Andrea
MOTSCHMANN Alina MANETTI Nathalie
MÜLLER Emanuel MANI Peter
MÜLLER Inigo A. MANZOTTI Paola
MÜLLER Lukas MARCHANT Robin
MÜNTENER Othmar MARIDET Olivier
MUSSO PIANTELLI Ferdinando MARIETHOZ Gregoire
MYAT PHYO Myint MARTY Daniel
NÄGLER Thomas MAZUREK Martin
NAUMENKO-DÈZES Maria MAZZOTTI Giulia
NEGGA Haileyesus MEIER Beat
NIBOUREL Lukas METTIER Ralph
NIGG Valentin MEULI Reto Giulio
O’SULLIVAN Edel MICHEL Clotaire
OCH Lawrence MILENKOV Georgi
OLIVEIRA HAGEN Emily MINARDI Alberto
OSTERWALDER Stefan MOLNAR Peter
PEREGO Rodolfo MORAGA NAVARRETE Jorge Sebastiàn
PÉREZ PERIS Francesc MÜLLER Martin
PFISTER Jürg MÜLLER-FERCH Gabriele
POHLNER Johannes NASEMANN Philipp
POPOV Daniil NEVILLE Laura
POZZONI Maurizio NEYER Fabian
RAMSDEN Guy NOËL Corentin
RAVINDRAN Arathy NUSSBAUM Christophe
REBER Regina OESTERLING Nils
REUSSER Eric OESTREICHER Nicolas
REYNES Julien OMODEO SALÉ Silvia
RICCHI Emmanuelle PALAT NARAYANAN Nipesh
RICHTER Bettina PANTET Adrien
RICHTER Lisa PATHAK Dipankar
RIGOUSSEN dimitri PAYNE Davnah
RIME Valentin PELEG Nadav
ROLLOT Yann PERRON Vincent
ROSSI Christian PETTKE Thomas
RÖTHLIN Remo PEVERELLI Veronica
RUBATTO Daniela PEYRESAUBES Daphné
SAINTILAN Nicolas PFIFFNER Adrian
SANCHINI Andrea PICTET Antoine
SCARPONI Matteo PIETSCH Johannes
SCHENKER Filippo PIROT Guillaume
SCHEYER Torsten M. PISTONE Mattia
SCHIBIG Michael POOL Sandra
SCHLATTER Denis Martin PREISWERK Lukas
SCHMID Timothy PROBST Matthias
SCHMIDELY Loïc PRUESSNER Luisa
SCHMITT Jochen PÜMPIN Christine
SCHMITT Nicole RAHN Meinert
SCHMOCKER-FACKEL Petra RAMIREZ Jorge
SCHNELLMANN Michael RAUCH Anna
SCHÖNBÄCHLER Maria RAZ Urs
SCHRANZ Franziska REBER WEIDMANN Doris
SCHREURS Guido REINFRIED Sibylle
SCHULER Philipp REITANO Riccardo
SCHWENK Michael RÉRAT Patrick
SEILER Sarah REUBI Olivier
SEIPP Megan REYNOLDS Lance
SEPÚLVEDA STEINER Oscar RIEDI Jacqueline
SERRA Elena RIEDL Andreas
SETH Barbara RITZ Christoph
SHYNKARENKO Anastasiia RODRIGUES Leonor
SINGEISEN Corinne RODRIGUEZ Andres C.
SOLAZZI Santiago ROGGERO Davide
SPISKE Michaela ROMAN ALDAY Maria Clara
SPITZ Richard RÖÖSLI Claudia
STAINBANK Stephanie ROTH Philippe
STEINEMANN Olivia RÖTHLISBERGER Veronika
STRINGER Lindsay RÜGGEBERG Andres
STRUPLER Michael SANCHEZ Jérémie
STUDER Anja SAURWEIN Davide
SUN Qing SCHAEFLI Bettina
TANNER Thomas SCHALTEGGER Urs
THÖLE Lena SCHILLING Oliver
TIKHOMIROV Dmitry SCHIRMER Michael
TOLLAN Peter SCHLATTER Andreas
TORRES Natascha SCHNEEBELI Elke
UEDA Kosuke SCHNEEBERGER Raphael
VALLEY Benoît SCHNYDER Cédric
VAN DEN HEUVEL Daniela SCHOEPFER Isabelle
VERBEKEN Benjamin SCHULTHESS Martin
VHO Alice SCHWARZ Martin
VIACAVA Karen SCHWEIZER Jürg
VIEIRA DUARTE Joana SEGOVIA CAMPOS Inés
VIVERO Sebastián SERNEELS Vincent
VOLK Matthias SKELTON Maurice
VOUILLAMOZ Naomi SPECK Sarah
WEBER Gregor SPEZZAFERRI Silvia
WEBER Samuel SPILLMANN Thomas
WEE Julie STERNAI Pietro
WEISSERT Helmut STOJADINOVIC Bozidar
WENNING Quinn STOLL Heather*
WICK Silvan STROZZI Tazio
WICKI Adrian STURNY Janine
WICKY Jonas SUBEDI Shiba
WIGET Adrian TERNIETEN Lotta
WILGAN Karina THORNTON James
WILLE Martin THÜRING Basil
WINTERBERG Sascha TISSIER Jérémy
WIRTH Stefanie TONINI Marj
WOHLWEND Stephan TSCHANZ Karl
ZANDER Paul URFER Nina
ZAPPATINI Anna VALLA Pierre
ZIMMERLI Géraldine VAN GROENINGEN Natacha
ZIMMERLI Raphael VAN STIPHOUT Thomas
ZULUAGA Nicolas VASILYAN Davit
ZURBRIGGEN Roger VERRECCHIA Eric
ZURFLUH Florian VIELI Andreas
ZWAAN Frank VOEGELIN Andreas
ZWEIFEL Lauren VON MATT Christoph
VON QUADT Albrecht
VORBRUGG Alexander
WABBELS Dorothea
WALKER Samantha
WALTER Andrea
WALTER Fabian
WANG Hao
WANG Yuqiao
WANNER Christoph
WARTENWEILER Stephan
WEBER Hélène
WENKEL Jonas
WIDMANN Philipp
WILDING Bastian
WINGATE Vladimir
WINKLER Bärbel
WOLF Mathias
WOLFE Sven Daniel
WÜEST Alfred
WUNDERLE Stefan
XU Wenxing
YANYAN Wang
ZAHNER Marion
ZAMURIANO Marcelo
ZAPPA Massimiliano
ZHOU Wei
Friday (plenary) + Saturday Friday (plenary) + Saturday + Geoparty only Saturday only Saturday + Geoparty Only Friday

 

SGM 2018 Bern